BIT

Courses

Courses Detail for :

Year

Semester 1

 Subject codeSubject NameTypeTheoreticalPracticalUnitsInstructor Name 
1 BIT11290 Computer Systems CS 32 4 Sanaa Muhson DETAIL
2 BIT11120 Web Systems and Technologies IT 22 3 yaser Mohamed DETAIL
3 BIT11280 System Analysis and Design CS 23 3 Nada Mahdi DETAIL
4 BIT11660 Human Rights G 10 1 Bashar J .Ajmi DETAIL
5 BIT11680 English I G 10 1 Bilal Ibrahim Bakri DETAIL
6 BIT11260 Programming Fundamentals Using C++ I CS 33 4 Ahmed sabah DETAIL

Units Total: 16

Semester 2

 Subject codeSubject NameTypeTheoreticalPracticalUnitsInstructor Name 
1 BIT12080 Logic Design IT 32 4 Hassanainn Majeed Al-Taiy DETAIL
2 BIT12420 Probability and Statistics Q 22 3 Dhawia salman DETAIL
3 BIT12450 Accounting Cycle and spreadsheets B 23 3 Nameer Najeeb DETAIL
4 BIT12681 English II G 10 1 Bilal Ibrahim Bakri DETAIL
5 BIT12261 programming fundamentals using c++ II CS 33 4 Ahmed sabah DETAIL
6 BIT12670 Freedom and Democracy G 10 1 Hasan Ali DETAIL

Units Total: 16

Semester 3

 Subject codeSubject NameTypeTheoreticalPracticalUnitsInstructor Name 
1 BIT21121 Web Programming with PHP IT 33 4 Alaa Hamza DETAIL
2 BIT21030 Dtabase Management Systems IT 23 3 Mais Abd Alhadi DETAIL
3 BIT21260 Object Oriented in JAVA I CS 32 4 Raghad Baker DETAIL
4 BIT21470 Operation Management B 22 3 Alaa Talal DETAIL
5 BIT21481 Financial Management for Managers B 22 3 Nameer Najeeb DETAIL
6 BIT21681 English III G 10 1 Bilal Ibrahim Bakri DETAIL

Units Total: 18

Semester 4

 Subject codeSubject NameTypeTheoreticalPracticalUnitsInstructor Name 
1 BIT22000 Information system in Businesses IT 22 3 Haitham Sabah DETAIL
2 BIT22261 Object Oriented in JAVA II CS 32 4 Raghad Baker DETAIL
3 BIT22120 Data Driven websites IT 23 3 Raghed Hameed DETAIL
4 BIT22490 Marketing Principles B 20 2 Alaa Talal DETAIL
5 BIT22061 Data Communication and Networking IT 32 4 Atheer Akram AbdulRazzaq DETAIL
6 BIT22421 Statistical data analysis Q 22 3 Dr Hassan Yassin DETAIL
7 BIT22681 English IV G 10 1 Bilal Ibrahim Bakri DETAIL

Units Total: 20

Semester 5

 Subject codeSubject NameTypeTheoreticalPracticalUnitsInstructor Name 
1 BIT31470 Project Management B 22 3 Marwan Abdulmttaleb DETAIL
2 BIT31061 Advanced Networking for Business IT 22 3 Atheer Akram AbdulRazzaq DETAIL
3 BIT31690 Teamwork and Communication skills G 21 2 Nameer Najeeb DETAIL
4 BIT31440 Advance Methods in Business Analysis B 22 3 Hassanainn Majeed Al-Taiy DETAIL
5 BIT31471 Advance Operation Management B 22 3 Alaa Talal DETAIL
6 BIT31500 Customer Relation Management B 22 3 Hasanen Jalel DETAIL
7 BIT31430 Operation Research Q 30 3 Dhawia salman DETAIL

Units Total: 20

Semester 6

 Subject codeSubject NameTypeTheoreticalPracticalUnitsInstructor Name 
1 BIT32471 Advanced Projects Management B 22 3 Marwan Abd EI Mutalib DETAIL
2 BIT32701 Social and Ethical issues G 20 2 Nada Mahdi DETAIL
3 BIT32440 Management Processes and workflow B 20 2 Hasanen Jalel DETAIL
4 BIT32460 E commerce Marketing B 22 3 Sameerah Faris Alradhi DETAIL
5 BIT32441 Enterprise Resources Planning B 23 3 Hasanen Jalel DETAIL
6 BIT32060 Mobile Computing IT 22 3 Alaa Ahmed Abood DETAIL

Units Total: 16

Semester 7

 Subject codeSubject NameTypeTheoreticalPracticalUnitsInstructor Name 
1 BIT41710 Project I G 14 3 Laith DETAIL
2 BIT41181 Human Computer Interaction CS 22 3 Haitham Sabah DETAIL
3 BIT41021 Information Security IT 22 3 Mohamed salih DETAIL
4 BIT41451 E Banking B 22 3 Sameerah Faris Alradhi DETAIL
5 BIT41441 Systems Dynamic in Business B 20 2 Hassanainn Majeed Al-Taiy DETAIL
6 BIT41411 Quantitative Analysis of Business Q 22 3 Dr Hassan Yassin DETAIL

Units Total: 17

Semester 8

 Subject codeSubject NameTypeTheoreticalPracticalUnitsInstructor Name 
1 BIT42711 Project II G 14 3 Haitham Sabah DETAIL
2 BIT42271 Software Development CS 22 3 Mais Abd Alhadi DETAIL
3 BIT42471 Business Strategy B 20 2 Nazar Rafaa DETAIL
4 BIT11211 cloud ENG 22 4 Simaa Motashar DETAIL
5 BIT42021 IT Security Risk Management IT 22 3 Mohamed salih DETAIL

Units Total: 15

 Instructors NameInstructors CertificInstructors DegreeInstructors SpecialistInstructors YearDepartment
1 Ahmed Sabah AhmedM.ScASSISTANT LECTURERComputer Scince2018_ 2019 Businesses Information Technology
2 Alaa Ahmed AboodDoctorlecturerComputer Science2018_ 2019 Businesses Information Technology
3 Alaa TalalDoctorlecturerBusinesses Management2018_ 2019 Businesses Information Technology
4 Ahmed sabahDoctorlecturerComputer Science2018_ 2019 Businesses Information Technology
5 Atheer Akram AbdulRazzaqDoctorlecturerNetwork and Distributed Systems2018_ 2019 Businesses Information Technology
6 Nameer NajeebDoctorlecturerBusinesses Management2018_ 2019 Businesses Information Technology
7 Dhawia salmandoctorProfMathematical2018_ 2019 Businesses Information Technology
8 Haitham SabahDoctorLectureEngineering network2018_ 2019 Businesses Information Technology
9 Mohamed salihdoctorLectureComputer Science2018_ 2019 Businesses Information Technology
10 Dr Hassan YassinDoctorLecturerStatistician 2018_ 2019 Businesses Information Technology
123