CCE

Courses

Courses Detail for :

Year

Semester 1

 Subject codeSubject NameTypeTheoreticalPracticalUnitsInstructor Name 
1 PRL1205 Programming Fundamentals I CS 22 3 Imad Qasim Habeeb DETAIL
2 MAT1101 Mathematics I MAT 30 3 Muneer Sameer Gheni Mansoor DETAIL
3 ECA1104 Electrical Circuits Analysis I ENG 23 3 Mustafa abdullah saeed DETAIL
4 ENL1107 English Language I UNI 20 2 Ghada emad kassim DETAIL
5 DCM3103 Digital Systems Design I ENG 23 3 Tamara Z. Fadhil DETAIL
6 HRS112 Human Rights UNI 10 1 Menna Hatem Mohammed DETAIL
7 END2234 Engineering Drawing ENG 30 3 Rehab sattar motlag DETAIL
8 ARL1108 Arabic GE 20 2 Omar Hasan Rasheed DETAIL

Units Total: 20

Semester 2

 Subject codeSubject NameTypeTheoreticalPracticalUnitsInstructor Name 
1 MAT121 Mathematics II CS 30 3 Nagham ali hussen DETAIL
2 PRL125 Programming Fundamentals II CS 22 3 Imad Qasim Habeeb DETAIL
3 ECA123 Electrical Circuits Analysis II ENG 23 3 Mustafa abdullah saeed DETAIL
4 LOC122 Logic Circuits II ENG 23 3 Tamara Z. Fadhil DETAIL
5 MFC1206 Mathematics for Computing ENG 20 2 Yaseen Naser Jurn DETAIL
6 CMF1207 Computer Fundamental CS 20 2 Rehab sattar motlag DETAIL
7 ARL1208 Freedom and Democracy GE 20 2 Menna Hatem Mohammed DETAIL

Units Total: 18

Semester 3

 Subject codeSubject NameTypeTheoreticalPracticalUnitsInstructor Name 
1 CLC3105 Commumication I ENG 22 3 jaafar adhab angood DETAIL
2 OOP2014 Object Oriented Programming I CS 22 3 Mohammad Maher Rasheed DETAIL
3 HCL433 Web Programming I CS 22 3 Maha khalil ibrahim DETAIL
4 ELE2102 Electronics I ENG 23 3 Hadeel Sadiq Obaid DETAIL
5 DSP324 Engineering Mathematics I MAT 30 3 Nagham Hamid Abdul Mahdi DETAIL
6 EMB302 Microprocessors I ENG 22 4 Ghada emad kassim DETAIL
7 MMC1234 Statistics and Probabilities M&S 20 2 Azzah Hazim Zaki DETAIL
8 MCC2113 Electromagnetic Fields ENG 20 2 Samir Mohammed Hameed DETAIL

Units Total: 23

Semester 4

 Subject codeSubject NameTypeTheoreticalPracticalUnitsInstructor Name 
1 COM223 communication II ENG 22 3 jaafar adhab angood DETAIL
2 OOP204 Object Oriented Programming II CS 22 3 Mohammad Maher Rasheed DETAIL
3 MPS226 Microprocessors II ENG 22 3 Mouayad Abdulredha Sahib DETAIL
4 WBE326 Web Programming II CS 22 3 Maha khalil ibrahim DETAIL
5 DSP324 Engineering Mathematics II MAT 30 3 Nagham Hamid Abdul Mahdi DETAIL
6 MNE1235 Operating System CS 20 2 Ghada emad kassim DETAIL
7 MMS3344 Mobile Computing ENG 20 2 Mohammad Fadil Zaml DETAIL
8 EII2213 Electronics II ENG 23 3 Samir Mohammed Hameed DETAIL

Units Total: 22

Semester 5

Units Total:

Semester 6

Units Total:

Semester 7

Units Total:

Semester 8

Units Total:

 Instructors NameInstructors CertificInstructors DegreeInstructors SpecialistInstructors YearDepartment
1 Atheer Marouf MahmoodMasterAssistant LecturerSoftware Engineering2018_ 2019 Media Technology Engineering
2 Khalil Ibrahim MahmoudDoctorLecturerElectronic and communications engineering2018_ 2019 Media Technology Engineering
3 Sarah Ali AbdullahMasterAssistant LecturerNetwork Engineering2018_ 2019 Media Technology Engineering
4 Saad Ahmed DheyabMasterAssistant LecturerSoftware Engineering2018_ 2019 Media Technology Engineering
5 Sana Sabah SabryMasterAssistant LecturerComputer Engineering2018_ 2019 Media Technology Engineering
6 Azzah Hazim ZakiMasterLecturerStatistic2018_ 2019 Media Technology Engineering
7 Nashwan Dheyaa ZakiMasterLecturerInformation Security2018_ 2019 Media Technology Engineering
8 Noor Ahmed KhudhurMasterAssistant LecturerInformation Engineering2018_ 2019 Media Technology Engineering
9 Nagham Hamid AbdulDoctorLecturerCommunications and Computer Engineering2018_ 2019 Media Technology Engineering
10 Ahmed Abdulsahib HashimDoctorAssistant ProfessorElectronic and Communications Engineering2018_ 2019 Media Technology Engineering
12