MTE

Courses

Courses Detail for :

Year

Semester 1

 Subject codeSubject NameTypeTheoreticalPracticalUnitsInstructor Name 
1 MAT110 Mathematics I M&S 30 3 Azzah Hazim Zaki DETAIL
2 MTE112 Electrical Circuits I ENG 23 3 Thaker Nayl DETAIL
3 MTE113 Computer Programming (C++) I CS 22 3 Atheer Marouf Mahmood DETAIL
4 URE115 English I GE 20 2 Noor Ahmed Khudhur DETAIL
5 MTE111 Digital system design I ENG 23 3 Ahmed Abdulsahib Hashim DETAIL
6 CRE117 Engineering Drawing EWD 30 3 Farah Ahmed Khader DETAIL
7 URE116 Human Rights GE 20 2 Mina Hatem Ahmed DETAIL
8 URE216 Arabic Language GE 20 2 Omar Hasan Rasheed DETAIL

Units Total: 21

Semester 2

 Subject codeSubject NameTypeTheoreticalPracticalUnitsInstructor Name 
1 MTE125 Computer Fundamentals ENG 20 2 Nashwan Dheyaa Zaki DETAIL
2 MTE123 computer Programming (C++) II CS 22 2 Atheer Marouf Mahmood DETAIL
3 MTE121 Digital system design II ENG 23 3 Ahmed Abdulsahib Hashim DETAIL
4 MAT120 Mathematics II M&S 30 3 Azzah Hazim Zaki DETAIL
5 URE126 Freedom and Democracy GE 20 2 Mina Hatem Ahmed DETAIL
6 MTE 122 Electrical Circuits Analysis II ENG 23 3 Neal Ahmed Mohammed DETAIL

Units Total: 15

Semester 3

 Subject codeSubject NameTypeTheoreticalPracticalUnitsInstructor Name 
1 MAT210 Engineering Mathematics I ENG 31 3 Thaker Nayl DETAIL
2 MTE329 Media Laws and Ethics GE 20 2 Nagham Hamid Abdul DETAIL
3 MTE222 Video Technology ENG 23 3 Saad Ahmed Dheyab DETAIL
4 MTE211 Electronics I ENG 23 3 Sana Sabah Sabry DETAIL
5 MTE212 Object Oriented programming I CS 22 3 Mohammad Maher Rasheed DETAIL
6 MTE 213 Computer Networks ENG 32 4 Neal Ahmed Mohammed DETAIL
7 MTE 214 Electromagnetic Fields ENG 20 2 Samir Mohammed Hameed DETAIL

Units Total: 20

Semester 4

 Subject codeSubject NameTypeTheoreticalPracticalUnitsInstructor Name 
1 MAT220 Engineering Mathematics II MT 30 1 Thaker Nayl DETAIL
2 MTE222 Object Oriented programming II ENG 22 3 Mohammad Maher Rasheed DETAIL
3 STP225 Statistics and Probability MT 30 3 Azzah Hazim Zaki DETAIL
4 MTE 223 Microprocessors ENG 22 3 Sarah Ali Abdullah DETAIL
5 MTE 222 Video Technology ENG 22 3 Mustafa Murtada Majeed DETAIL
6 MTE 221 Electronics II ENG 23 2 Sana Sabah Sabry DETAIL
7 MTE224 Communication Fundamentals ENG 22 3 Khalil Ibrahim Mahmoud DETAIL

Units Total: 18

Semester 5

Units Total:

Semester 6

Units Total:

Semester 7

Units Total:

Semester 8

Units Total:

 Instructors NameInstructors CertificInstructors DegreeInstructors SpecialistInstructors YearDepartment
1 Atheer Marouf MahmoodMasterAssistant LecturerSoftware Engineering2018_ 2019 Media Technology Engineering
2 Khalil Ibrahim MahmoudDoctorLecturerElectronic and communications engineering2018_ 2019 Media Technology Engineering
3 Sarah Ali AbdullahMasterAssistant LecturerNetwork Engineering2018_ 2019 Media Technology Engineering
4 Saad Ahmed DheyabMasterAssistant LecturerSoftware Engineering2018_ 2019 Media Technology Engineering
5 Sana Sabah SabryMasterAssistant LecturerComputer Engineering2018_ 2019 Media Technology Engineering
6 Azzah Hazim ZakiMasterLecturerStatistic2018_ 2019 Media Technology Engineering
7 Nashwan Dheyaa ZakiMasterLecturerInformation Security2018_ 2019 Media Technology Engineering
8 Noor Ahmed KhudhurMasterAssistant LecturerInformation Engineering2018_ 2019 Media Technology Engineering
9 Nagham Hamid AbdulDoctorLecturerCommunications and Computer Engineering2018_ 2019 Media Technology Engineering
10 Ahmed Abdulsahib HashimDoctorAssistant ProfessorElectronic and Communications Engineering2018_ 2019 Media Technology Engineering
12